love thru the marriage ^__^

Barakallahu, sahabat…this time, i’ll try to write on, as ussual, whats on my mind….its about love…its about marriage….^__^

well, dlm perjalanan hidupku, marriage n love…dua hal yang banyak memberi dan menjadi Ibroh….hikmah…for me…n also for my lovely people around me…

being married and separated….Subhanallah, rugi kyknya klo ga bs ambil hikmah dari 2 hal besar yg terjadi di hidupku…. πŸ™‚

well, let me share…. πŸ™‚

8 years ago….being married for me is just like what i always read on many romantic novels….is about having a lovely husband -u usually call him beib or love or – cayang or ayang- πŸ˜‰ hmmm, someone who fill with love, who always there for you…thru good and bad things….holding ur hands everytime ur tears feel to fall…aaghhh…romantis kali siy nintaaa…hahahaa…. πŸ˜€ and thats it….its always about holding hands, sweet talking, always together….hmmm, thats why i’m not ready for many intrics in my last marriage…*ikhlas nintaaa*

so, be honest… in real life, i found that marriage is not only about holding hands n say “i love u i love uΒ  i love u”…*melly mode on* πŸ˜€

marriage is… about taking responsibility of the life u share together….in every little thing….

and when a couple making a promise in ALLAH name….it means they ready to share a life together and taking responsible on them…ga cuma berarti dlm segi finansial, but also the way they respect each other’s heart….saling bertanggungjawab menjaga hati….dalam 1 tujuan hidup…ALLAH….

ALLAH dalam firmannya….

Dan diantara tanda2 (kebesaran)NYA ialah DIA menciptakan pasangan2 untukmu dari jenismu sendiri, aga kamu cenderung dan merasa tenteram kepadanya, dan DIA menjadikan diantaramu rasa kasih dan sayang. Sungguh yang demikian itu benar2 terdapat tanda2 (kebesaran ALLAH) bagi kaum yang berfikir

(QS Ar-Rum 21)

Maha Benar ALLAH….

the point is….

marriage do needs 2 people who ready to share their life…and taking responsible on it….

taking responsible as a husband means, ready to be IMAM….dunia..akhirat…berat?sapa bilang enteng…hehe…tp bukan impossible koq…niatkan karena ALLAH…ikhtiar di jalan ALLAH….sucikan rezeki…dan Insya ALLAH berkah….aamiin…hehe….*gaya bener ninta* πŸ˜€

and taking responsible as a wife means, istiqomah menjaga diri dan kehormatan suami….mendidik anak di jalan ALLAH….melayani dan mendampingi suami, Insya ALLAH dunia akhirat…..aamiin.. πŸ™‚

and above all…. Β untuk bisa menjalani semua hal berat ituh, Β ALLAH memberi keduanya…kasih sayang….rasa tenteram….

yeah, in marriage, kudu ada rasa nyaman atas pasangan kita….tentram…believe….ya, kind of beliving that she/he would never let us down….percaya dia mampu bertanggungjawab atas hati kita….bertanggungjawab atas hidup kita…Lillahi ta’ala….karena ALLAH….

and u feel the love everytime u see his eyes…or hold his hands….kasih dan sayang….ALLAH ciptakan sebagai bounded….

so, my stat on FB today is…

Love maybe not everything…but without love…u have nothing…

so, for me, ready to marry again means i’m ready to love him unconditionally….dan yakin, he love me back as much as i do…as strong as it looks….n trust, that he will always loves me for the right reason…. karena ALLAH….

memilihku karena ALLAH…dan mencintaiku..karena ALLAH….

hmmm…indah…^__^

so, dont be afraid of being married….as long as u have the love for her/him…and believe….percaya…dia punya niat baik dan mampu berikhtiar mencintai seutuhnya…. πŸ™‚

hmm…feel the love, sahabat……and gut nite…sleep tide Β ^__^